Home  /   Committee members

Committee members

SoftCOM 2019 Committees

General Co – Chairs:
  • Dinko Begusic,
    University of Split, Croatia
  • Sinisa Krajnovic,
    Ericsson AB, Sweden

    Technical Program Committee

    • Nikola Rozic,
      University of Split, Croatia (Co-Chair)
    • Pascal Lorenz,
      University of Haute Alsace, France (Co-Chair)
    • Zoran Blazevic,
      University of Split, Croatia
    • Tony Bogovic,
      Perspecta Labs, USA
    • Duje Coko,
      University of Split, Croatia
    • Alex Gelman,
      NETovations, LLC, USA
    • Andrej Hrovat,
      Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
    • Darko Huljenic,
      Ericsson Nikola Tesla, Croatia
    • Josip Lorincz,
      University of Split, Croatia
    • Ignac Lovrek,
      University of Zagreb, Croatia
    • Gottfried Luderer, prof.em.
      Arizona State University, USA
    • Dean Marusic,
      Ericsson Nikola Tesla, Croatia
    • Maja Matijasevic,
      University of Zagreb, Croatia
    • Jaime Lloret Mauri,
      Polytechnic University of Valencia, Spain
    • Miljenko Mikuc,
      University of Zagreb, Croatia
    • Oskars Ozolins,
      Research Institutes of Sweden (RISE AB), Sweden
    • Algirdas Pakstas,
      Vilnius University, Lithuania
    • Luigi Patrono,
      University of Salento, Italy
    • Enrique Chirivella Perez,
      University of the West of Scotland, UK
    • Toni Perkovic,
      University of Split, Croatia
    • Dragan Poljak,
      University of Split, Croatia
    • Josko Radic,
      University of Split, Croatia
    • Joel Rodriques,
      National Institute of Telecommunications (Inatel), Brazil
    • Vesna Roje,
      University of Split, Croatia
    • Mladen Russo,
      University of Split, Croatia
    • Matko Saric,
      University of Split, Croatia
    • Petar Solic,
      University of Split, Croatia
    • Maja Stella,
      University of Split, Croatia
    • Aleksejs Udalcovs,
      RISE Research Institutes of Sweden AB, Sweden
    • Tianhua Xu,
      University of Warwick, UK

Steering Committee

  • Dinko Begusic, Nikola Rozic,
    University of Split, Croatia (co – Chairs)
  • Franco Chiaraluce ,
    University of Ancona, Italy
  • Roberto Garello,
    Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  • Andrej Hrovat,
    Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
  • Darko Huljenic,
    Ericsson Nikola Tesla, Croatia
  • Pascal Lorenz,
    Univ. de Haute Alsace, France
  • Ignac Lovrek,
    University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Gottfried Luderer,prof.em.
    Arizona State University, USA
  • Dean Marusic,
    Ericsson – Nikola Tesla, Croatia
  • Algirdas Pakstas,
    Vilnius University, Lithuania
  • Luigi Patrono,
    University of Lecce, Italy
  • Dragan Poljak,
    University of Split, Croatia
  • Joško Radić,
    University of Split, Croatia
  • Joel Rodrigues,
    National Institute of Telecommunications (Inatel), Brazil
  • Vesna Roje,
    University of Split, Croatia
  • Petar Solic,
    University of Split, Croatia

SoftCOM 2019 contact address:

softcom@fesb.hr